Sign In | Join Free | My wpc-board.com
wpc-board.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Home Textile >

Corn Silk Extract

Country/Region china
Company Shaanxi Y-Herb Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Categories Epimedium Extract
Telephone 001 213 839 8249,0086-029-81130242
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Corn Silk Extract

    Corn Silk Extract

    Description

    Corn Silk Extract can be used in conditions of high uric acid such as gout and some types of arthritis. Ithelps to reduce conditions of painful swelling. It is used for a wide range of genito-urinary complaints, but it is often combined with herbs that have more antiseptic qualities, while Cornsilk helps soothe irritated tissue. Even though it is diuretic, it can also benefit frequent urination by soothing bladder irritation. Chinese research indicates that Cornsilk reduces hypertension and reduces blood clotting time.

    Product Name: Corn Silk Extract Powder
    Latin Name: Stigma Maydis
    Other Name: Plant Extract Corn Silk
    Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine Powder
    Extract Ratio: 10:1, 50:1, 100:1
    Solubility: 100% water soluble


    Main functions:
    The use of corn silk extract(also known as maize silk), classified as Zea mays, are popular as an alternative to standard Western allopathic medicine for a variety of problems,including prostate disorders, a diuretic as well as for bedwetting and obesity.

    Applications:
    1. Diuresis: often used for treating nephritis dropsy, every day with 50 to 100 grams, shujianbi. Corn silk matches watermelon seeds and reisbohne shuijiabi can used for schistosomiasis and cirrhosis ascites.
    2. Better for gallbladder: treatt cholecystitis, fatty liver, diabetes. Together with gardenia, capillary artemisia can reduce serum cholesterol and blood sugar levels
    3. Hemostatic: corn silk, root, leaf can cure vomiting blood when blood and actions.
    4. Decompression: common use wild chrysanthemum, corn silk and cassia seed to make tea, it can improve hypertension symptoms
    5. For diarrhoea: indigestion diarrhea, especially watery diarrhea.

    Packing & Transportation:

    Q:How to Pack?

    A: 1-10kg with double plastic bag inside,foil bag outside,finally with carton box

    10-20kg with double plastic bag inside,carton box outside

    >25kg double plastic bag inside,fiber drum outside

    Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum
    Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum

    Product Tags:

    plastic bag

      
    Quality Corn Silk Extract for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shaanxi Y-Herb Biotechnology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0