Sign In | Join Free | My wpc-board.com
wpc-board.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Elevators >

18000 Liters Stainless Steel Acid Tanker Trailer Long Using Life With BPW Axles

Categories Acid Tanker Trailer
Brand Name: HOWO
Certification: BV/CCC/CE/DOT/SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 Unit
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 300 Units Per Month
Delivery Time: 40 Working Days
Packaging Details: No Packing
Other Name: V Shape acid tanker trailer
Material: Stainless Steel
Payload: 35 Tons
Use: Transport Acid
Color: Optional
Volume: 18 m³ to 22 m³
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    18000 Liters Stainless Steel Acid Tanker Trailer Long Using Life With BPW Axles

    18000 Liters Stainless Steel Acid Tanker Trailer With BPW Axles For Sale Zambia


    I. Application

    Use for carry 98% sulfuric acid.


    II. Feature

    1. The main frame and tank body of acid tanker trailers are designed by 3D-CAD,have a more reasonable structure.

    2. The acid tanker trailers made of high-tensile Q345B steel,6 mm thickness for dish, 8 mm thickness for shell,have stronger tanker body.

    3. The acid tanker trailers are in a v shpaed design.More safe for acid transport.

    4. The axle,tyre and other accessories of acid tanker trailer are the well-known brand like Fuwa,Bpw,Jost,Triangle brand which supplied by the domestic and foreign professional manufacturers.

    5. Special design for Zambia market,can be made of cabon steel or stainless steel.


    III. Quality guarantee

    1. More than 30 years experiences in trailer and truck industrial,exported to more than 30 countries in Africa,Southeast Asia.

    2. Two years free warranty terms for the I beam,three to six month free warranty terms for the Axles,suspension etc.

    3. Spare parts support services.

    4. Able to custom-built design as your requirment,ensure to meet your local road regulation.


    IV. Specification

    Style18,000 Liters stainless steel acid tanker semi-trailer
    Dimension(L*W*H)mm:11400*2500*3400
    Payload(kgs):33000
    Tare weight(kgs):9500
    Effective capacity:18 cbm
    Thickness

    6mm for shell , 8mm for dish

    Medium:acid
    Kingpin3.5” bolt-in
    Landing gear19”
    Tire size12R22.5 (13sets)
    Rim size9.00*22.5 (13sets)
    AxleBPW Brand
    Leafs springSteel suspension with 8 pcs of leafs spring
    Brake systemDual line with WABCO brand Re-6 emergency relay valve, MBA brand T30/30 air chamber, 46L air tank
    Discharge valveDN100mm discharge valve with cover
    ManholeEuropean standard Φ500 with air valve
    Spill boxesSpill boxes with vent valves, Drainage pipes fitted
    Tank roofAnti-corrosion cover
    Discharge hose2 units anti-corrosion hose on both ends

    Quality 18000 Liters Stainless Steel Acid Tanker Trailer Long Using Life With BPW Axles for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: YUN DA HUI IMP-EXP LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0